División de Honor - FECV 2020

Organizer(s)Federació d` Escacs de la Comunitat Valenciana
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorLuis Barona Boj 22239030
Chief ArbiterIA Siludakis, Hernan 127965
Arbitersiludakis.h@gmail.com +34675292535
Time control90 min + mas 30 seg desde la jugada 1
LocationComunidad Valenciana
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/11 to 2020/03/28
Rating-Ø2061
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.02.2020 21:29:45, Creator/Last Upload: spanish chess federation (licence 205)

Tournament selectionDIVISION HONOR, PRIMERA AUT. SUR, PRIMERA AUT. NORTE, SEGUNDA AUT. SUR, SEGUNDA AUT. CENTRO, SEGUNDA AUT. NORTE, PRIMERA PROV ALI INT-SUR, PRIMERA PROV ALI COSTA, PRIMERA PROV VAL SUR, PRIMERA PROV VAL CENTRO, PRIMERA PROV VAL-CAST, SEGUNDA PROV VAL SUR, SEGUNDA PROV VAL METRO, SEGUNDA PROV VAL CENT
SEGUNDA PROV VAL CAST, PROM ALI NORTE, PROM VAL SUR,, PROM VAL CENTRO, PROM VAL NORTE
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAlcoy, Ateneo Marítimo, Enric Valor, EVA-Manises, Gambito Benimaclet, L' Alfàs del Pi, Mate de Cox, Mislata Lanjarón Discema, Paterna, Raspeig, Silla-Bosch Serinsys SL, Xeraco for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersaccording Points
The best player per boardaccording Points
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Board Pairings

Round 2 on 2020/01/18 at 17:00
Bo.2
  Paterna
Rtg-12
  Xeraco
Rtg3½:4½
1.1GM
Arizmendi Martinez, Julen Luis
2505-FM
Serarols Mabras, Bernat
2356½ - ½
1.2IM
Pallardo Lozoya, Jose Vicente
2378-
Carbonell Sancho, Marc
2209½ - ½
1.3IM
Sos Andreu, Eric
2342-IM
Camarena Jimenez, Rufino
2317½ - ½
1.4FM
Roca Galarza, Jose
2330-FM
Castella Garcia, Fausto
2327½ - ½
1.5IM
Sanchez Guirado, Francisco
2336-
Garcia Gimenez, Santiago
21330 - 1
1.6WFM
Represa Perez, Mireya
2081-
Moreno Carrascosa, Bartolome
21000 - 1
1.7FM
Meneses Gonzalez, Kevin Moises
2232-
Bas Mas, Miguel
20961 - 0
1.8FM
Torres Sanchez, Jose
2247-
Moreno Torralba, David
2103½ - ½
Bo.3
  EVA-Manises
Rtg-1
  Mislata Lanjarón Discema
Rtg2½:5½
2.1FM
Montoliu Cervero, Francisco
2390-IM
Garcia Martin, Marta
2317½ - ½
2.2
Macias Pino, Diego
2137-GM
Cabrera, Alexis
25020 - 1
2.3
Luque Saiz, Andres
2103-IM
Garcia Roman, Daniel
23920 - 1
2.4
Silva Rodriguez, Julio Jose
2357-
Sanchez Romero, Miquel Angel
2147½ - ½
2.5FM
Insa Alfonso, Pablo
2311-
Moreto Quintana, Alex
2165½ - ½
2.6
Silva Rodriguez, Fernando
2258-
Jordan Arenas, Manuel
21081 - 0
2.7
Nieves Cabanes, Javier
2212-FM
Pavia Miralles, Jose Manuel
20750 - 1
2.8
Fernandez Gil, Marco Antonio
2180-
Gonzalvez Tamarit, Ruben
20380 - 1
Bo.4
  Gambito Benimaclet
Rtg-11
  Raspeig
Rtg6½:1½
3.1FM
Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel
2366-FM
Efimovich, Sergey
23501 - 0
3.2FM
Gavarrete, Nahun
2331-FM
Garcia Gil, Bernardino
22851 - 0
3.3
Segarra Martinez, Axel
2241-
Jimenez Ramallo, Francisco J
21431 - 0
3.4
Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando
2106-
Beltra Garcia, Ruben
2126½ - ½
3.5
Navarro Lerma, Ramon
2137-
Martinez Sanchez, Pedro Jose
2041½ - ½
3.6
Martin Ayala, David
2021-
Jimenez Fernandez, Rebeca
20301 - 0
3.7
Guillem Mora, Carlos
2068-
Castillo Garcia, Adrian
20191 - 0
3.8FM
Carbonell Bofill, Carlos Eloy
2074-
Navarro Lopez-Menchero, Alvaro
1725½ - ½
Bo.5
  Silla-Bosch Serinsys SL
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg5½:2½
4.1IM
Granero Roca, Antonio
2357-
Nunez Garcia, Alberto
22511 - 0
4.2GM
Komljenovic, Davorin
2358-
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
21731 - 0
4.3
Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio
2172-
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
2165½ - ½
4.4
Garcia Molina, Jose
1937-FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
2248½ - ½
4.5
Rodriguez Perez, Jorge
2077-
Aracil Serra, Javier
2120½ - ½
4.6
Crespo, Raimundo Francisco
2081-
Mataix Arbona, Cesar
20711 - 0
4.7
Leon Colan, Carlos Edmundo
1935-
Paya Prats, Damian
20131 - 0
4.8
Molina Ballester, Saul
1928-
Sempere Domenech, Abel
17870 - 1
Bo.6
  Ateneo Marítimo
Rtg-9
  L' Alfàs del Pi
Rtg3½:4½
5.1IM
Cruz Lledo, Pablo
2452-GM
Giaccio, Alfredo
23911 - 0
5.2
Barbera Estelles, Rosendo
2206-IM
Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria
23800 - 1
5.3
Gonzalez Aguirre, Luis
2115-
Grigoriev, Ivan
22140 - 1
5.4
Engo Pardo, Javier
2102-FM
Cano Gimenez, Vicente
22860 - 1
5.5
Garcia Amoros, Pablo
2098-
Cortes, Eduardo
20971 - 0
5.6
Plaza Agudo, Juan Francisco
2045-
Lloret Climent, Miguel
2028½ - ½
5.7
Campos Aucejo, Vicente
2015-
Soler Giner, Salvador
2025½ - ½
5.8
Balada Moreno, Jose Luis
2004-FM
Varga, Mariano
2046½ - ½
Bo.7
  Mate de Cox
Rtg-8
  Enric Valor
Rtg5 : 3
6.1FM
Tudela Corbalan, Carlos
2238-FM
Galiana Fernandez, Adrian
22461 - 0
6.2
Cantero Navarro, Antonio
2153-FM
Clement Gomez, Jose Antonio
2333½ - ½
6.3
Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael
2150-FM
Arias Igual, Alejandro
2208½ - ½
6.4
Torres Ruiz, Diego
2149-
Aledo Yanguas, Javier
2044½ - ½
6.5
Garcia Martinez, Marcos
2112-
Aledo Yanguas, David
1940½ - ½
6.6CM
Mirete Bernabe, Marco Antonio
2120-
Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio
1968½ - ½
6.7
Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria
2189-
Robledo Sanchez, Carlos
20101 - 0
6.8CM
Murcia Paredes, Angel
1996-
Sanchez Dengra, Barbara
1914½ - ½