División de Honor - FECV 2020

Organizer(s)Federació d` Escacs de la Comunitat Valenciana
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorLuis Barona Boj 22239030
Chief ArbiterIA Siludakis, Hernan 127965
Arbitersiludakis.h@gmail.com +34675292535
Time control90 min + mas 30 seg desde la jugada 1
LocationComunidad Valenciana
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/11 to 2020/03/28
Rating-Ø2061
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.02.2020 21:29:45, Creator/Last Upload: spanish chess federation (licence 205)

Tournament selectionDIVISION HONOR, PRIMERA AUT. SUR, PRIMERA AUT. NORTE, SEGUNDA AUT. SUR, SEGUNDA AUT. CENTRO, SEGUNDA AUT. NORTE, PRIMERA PROV ALI INT-SUR, PRIMERA PROV ALI COSTA, PRIMERA PROV VAL SUR, PRIMERA PROV VAL CENTRO, PRIMERA PROV VAL-CAST, SEGUNDA PROV VAL SUR, SEGUNDA PROV VAL METRO, SEGUNDA PROV VAL CENT
SEGUNDA PROV VAL CAST, PROM ALI NORTE, PROM VAL SUR,, PROM VAL CENTRO, PROM VAL NORTE
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedAlcoy, Ateneo Marítimo, Enric Valor, EVA-Manises, Gambito Benimaclet, L' Alfàs del Pi, Mate de Cox, Mislata Lanjarón Discema, Paterna, Raspeig, Silla-Bosch Serinsys SL, Xeraco for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
The best playersaccording Points
The best player per boardaccording Points
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team composition for federation Alcoy

Alc
  12. Alcoy (RtgAvg:2134, TB1: 1 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgIRtgNFideID1234567891011Pts.GamesRtgAvgKrtg+/-
1Nunez Garcia Alberto225122482457859200½0,53232340-28,4
2Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando21732177222749600001001,06235120-12,6
3Vilanova Corbi Jorge2165215222590601½½½½14,0622272029,6
4FMMullor Gomez Luis2248223422136561½½1½03,56211320-10,4
5Aracil Serra Javier2120210422206011½0½114,0621012016,8
6Mataix Arbona Cesar207120692220709010001,05209920-26,8
7Marti Blanes Jose Manuel2031200522475180½0,52201820-10,8
8Paya Prats Damian201319932294443101½02,552028202,2
9Sempere Domenech Abel1787179024508470010½1,5420004022,8
10Tudela Gonzalez Victor178617912452803000,01200440-8,8
11Ochando Casasempere Miguel A.1854186332088531½½½1,5320502015,0
12Cano Romero Jose Miguel18061789226192800,01218920-1,8

Player info

Nunez Garcia Alberto 2251 ESP Rp:2050
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
11FMDiaz Velandia Jose Manuel236623604,0w 01
2161IMGranero Roca Antonio235723493,0s 01
536FMGaliana Fernandez Adrian224623023,0w ½1
Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando 2173 ESP Rp:2078
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
12FMGavarrete Nahun233123384,5s 02
2162GMKomljenovic Davorin235823513,0w 02
3192IMCruz Lledo Pablo245224435,5w 01
490FMTudela Corbalan Carlos223822374,0s 11
537FMClement Gomez Jose Antonio233323054,5s 02
672GMGiaccio Alfredo239123852,0s 01
Vilanova Corbi Jorge 2165 ESP Rp:2352
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
13Segarra Martinez Axel224122342,5w 13
2212Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio217221741,0s ½3
3195Barbera Estelles Rosendo220622011,5s ½2
491Cantero Navarro Antonio215321472,5w ½2
538FMArias Igual Alejandro220822002,5w ½3
673IMCampos Gambuti Luis Maria238023713,0w 12
Mullor Gomez Luis FM 2248 ESP Rp:2170
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
15Mancebo Ibanez Fernando210621021,5s 14
2166Garcia Molina Jose193719431,0w ½4
3196Gonzalez Aguirre Luis211521183,0w ½3
492Gonzalez Custodio Rafael215021481,0s 13
541Gimenez Peral Francisco Manuel205220591,0s ½4
674FMMarquez Ortiz De Zarate Alberto231623044,0s 03
Aracil Serra Javier 2120 ESP Rp:2226
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
17Martin Ayala David202120131,5w 15
2167Rodriguez Perez Jorge207720521,5s ½5
3198Garcia Amoros Pablo209820972,0s 04
493Torres Ruiz Diego214921422,0w ½4
542Aledo Yanguas Javier204420461,5w 15
675Grigoriev Ivan221422023,5w 14
Mataix Arbona Cesar 2071 ESP Rp:1859
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
2169Crespo Raimundo Francisco208120602,0w 06
3199Plaza Agudo Juan Francisco204520351,0w 15
494Donado-Mazarron Gomez Miguel214221421,0s 05
543Aledo Yanguas David194019432,5s 06
676FMCano Gimenez Vicente228622844,5s 05
Marti Blanes Jose Manuel 2031 ESP Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
18Guillem Mora Carlos206820542,5s 06
544Carmona Huertas Juan Antonio196819834,5w ½7
Paya Prats Damian 2013 ESP Rp:2028
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
111Navarro Diaz Carles208220750,0w 17
2171Leon Colan Carlos Edmundo193519331,0s 07
3200Campos Aucejo Vicente201520120,5s 16
545Robledo Sanchez Carlos201020062,0s ½8
680Cortes Eduardo209720903,5w 06
Sempere Domenech Abel 1787 ESP Rp:1913
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
112Hernandez Lopez Alberto196819782,0s 08
2172Molina Ballester Saul192819150,0w 18
496Motos Abellan Daniel207720874,5w 06
683Lloret Climent Miguel202820251,5s ½7
Tudela Gonzalez Victor 1786 ESP Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
3201Balada Moreno Jose Luis200420004,0w 07
Ochando Casasempere Miguel A. 1854 ESP Rp:2050
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
3202Diaz Benitez Ricardo200419950,5s ½8
4210CMMirete Bernabe Marco Antonio212020924,0s ½7
684Soler Giner Salvador202520142,0w ½8
Cano Romero Jose Miguel 1806 ESP Rp:0
Rd.SNoNameRtgIRtgNPts.Res.Bo.
497Celaya Tapiz Jose Maria218921833,5w 08

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/01/11 at 17:00
Bo.10
  Alcoy
Rtg-4
  Gambito Benimaclet
Rtg4 : 4
4.1
Nunez Garcia, Alberto
2251-FM
Diaz Velandia, Jose Manuel
23660 - 1
4.2
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
2173-FM
Gavarrete, Nahun
23310 - 1
4.3
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
2165-
Segarra Martinez, Axel
22411 - 0
4.4FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
2248-
Mancebo Ibanez, Fernando
21061 - 0
4.5
Aracil Serra, Javier
2120-
Martin Ayala, David
20211 - 0
4.6
Marti Blanes, Jose Manuel
2031-
Guillem Mora, Carlos
20680 - 1
4.7
Paya Prats, Damian
2013-
Navarro Diaz, Carles
20821 - 0
4.8
Sempere Domenech, Abel
1787-
Hernandez Lopez, Alberto
19680 - 1
Round 2 on 2020/01/18 at 17:00
Bo.5
  Silla-Bosch Serinsys SL
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg5½:2½
4.1IM
Granero Roca, Antonio
2357-
Nunez Garcia, Alberto
22511 - 0
4.2GM
Komljenovic, Davorin
2358-
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
21731 - 0
4.3
Villar Reymundo, Juan Antonio
2172-
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
2165½ - ½
4.4
Garcia Molina, Jose
1937-FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
2248½ - ½
4.5
Rodriguez Perez, Jorge
2077-
Aracil Serra, Javier
2120½ - ½
4.6
Crespo, Raimundo Francisco
2081-
Mataix Arbona, Cesar
20711 - 0
4.7
Leon Colan, Carlos Edmundo
1935-
Paya Prats, Damian
20131 - 0
4.8
Molina Ballester, Saul
1928-
Sempere Domenech, Abel
17870 - 1
Round 3 on 2020/01/25 at 17:00
Bo.10
  Alcoy
Rtg-6
  Ateneo Marítimo
Rtg3½:4½
3.1
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
2173-IM
Cruz Lledo, Pablo
24520 - 1
3.2
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
2165-
Barbera Estelles, Rosendo
2206½ - ½
3.3FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
2248-
Gonzalez Aguirre, Luis
2115½ - ½
3.4
Aracil Serra, Javier
2120-
Garcia Amoros, Pablo
20980 - 1
3.5
Mataix Arbona, Cesar
2071-
Plaza Agudo, Juan Francisco
20451 - 0
3.6
Paya Prats, Damian
2013-
Campos Aucejo, Vicente
20151 - 0
3.7
Tudela Gonzalez, Victor
1786-
Balada Moreno, Jose Luis
20040 - 1
3.8
Ochando Casasempere, Miguel A.
1854-
Diaz Benitez, Ricardo
2004½ - ½
Round 4 on 2020/02/01 at 17:00
Bo.7
  Mate de Cox
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg4½:3½
5.1FM
Tudela Corbalan, Carlos
2238-
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
21730 - 1
5.2
Cantero Navarro, Antonio
2153-
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
2165½ - ½
5.3
Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael
2150-FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
22480 - 1
5.4
Torres Ruiz, Diego
2149-
Aracil Serra, Javier
2120½ - ½
5.5
Donado-Mazarron Gomez, Miguel
2142-
Mataix Arbona, Cesar
20711 - 0
5.6
Motos Abellan, Daniel
2077-
Sempere Domenech, Abel
17871 - 0
5.7CM
Mirete Bernabe, Marco Antonio
2120-
Ochando Casasempere, Miguel A.
1854½ - ½
5.8
Celaya Tapiz, Jose Maria
2189-
Cano Romero, Jose Miguel
18061 - 0
Round 5 on 2020/02/08 at 17:00
Bo.10
  Alcoy
Rtg-8
  Enric Valor
Rtg3½:4½
2.1
Nunez Garcia, Alberto
2251-FM
Galiana Fernandez, Adrian
2246½ - ½
2.2
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
2173-FM
Clement Gomez, Jose Antonio
23330 - 1
2.3
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
2165-FM
Arias Igual, Alejandro
2208½ - ½
2.4FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
2248-
Gimenez Peral, Francisco Manuel
2052½ - ½
2.5
Aracil Serra, Javier
2120-
Aledo Yanguas, Javier
20441 - 0
2.6
Mataix Arbona, Cesar
2071-
Aledo Yanguas, David
19400 - 1
2.7
Marti Blanes, Jose Manuel
2031-
Carmona Huertas, Juan Antonio
1968½ - ½
2.8
Paya Prats, Damian
2013-
Robledo Sanchez, Carlos
2010½ - ½
Round 6 on 2020/02/15 at 17:00
Bo.9
  L' Alfàs del Pi
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg5 : 3
6.1GM
Giaccio, Alfredo
2391-
Gomez Sanjuan, Hector Fernando
21731 - 0
6.2IM
Campos Gambuti, Luis Maria
2380-
Vilanova Corbi, Jorge
21650 - 1
6.3FM
Marquez Ortiz De Zarate, Alberto
2316-FM
Mullor Gomez, Luis
22481 - 0
6.4
Grigoriev, Ivan
2214-
Aracil Serra, Javier
21200 - 1
6.5FM
Cano Gimenez, Vicente
2286-
Mataix Arbona, Cesar
20711 - 0
6.6
Cortes, Eduardo
2097-
Paya Prats, Damian
20131 - 0
6.7
Lloret Climent, Miguel
2028-
Sempere Domenech, Abel
1787½ - ½
6.8
Soler Giner, Salvador
2025-
Ochando Casasempere, Miguel A.
1854½ - ½
Round 7 on 2020/02/22 at 17:00
Bo.12
  Xeraco
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg0 : 0
1.1
no player
0-
no player
0
1.2
no player
0-
no player
0
1.3
no player
0-
no player
0
1.4
no player
0-
no player
0
1.5
no player
0-
no player
0
1.6
no player
0-
no player
0
1.7
no player
0-
no player
0
1.8
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 8 on 2020/02/29 at 17:00
Bo.10
  Alcoy
Rtg-11
  Raspeig
Rtg0 : 0
6.1
no player
0-
no player
0
6.2
no player
0-
no player
0
6.3
no player
0-
no player
0
6.4
no player
0-
no player
0
6.5
no player
0-
no player
0
6.6
no player
0-
no player
0
6.7
no player
0-
no player
0
6.8
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 9 on 2020/03/07 at 17:00
Bo.1
  Mislata Lanjarón Discema
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg0 : 0
2.1
no player
0-
no player
0
2.2
no player
0-
no player
0
2.3
no player
0-
no player
0
2.4
no player
0-
no player
0
2.5
no player
0-
no player
0
2.6
no player
0-
no player
0
2.7
no player
0-
no player
0
2.8
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 10 on 2020/03/21 at 17:00
Bo.10
  Alcoy
Rtg-2
  Paterna
Rtg0 : 0
5.1
no player
0-
no player
0
5.2
no player
0-
no player
0
5.3
no player
0-
no player
0
5.4
no player
0-
no player
0
5.5
no player
0-
no player
0
5.6
no player
0-
no player
0
5.7
no player
0-
no player
0
5.8
no player
0-
no player
0
Round 11 on 2020/03/28 at 17:00
Bo.3
  EVA-Manises
Rtg-10
  Alcoy
Rtg0 : 0
3.1
no player
0-
no player
0
3.2
no player
0-
no player
0
3.3
no player
0-
no player
0
3.4
no player
0-
no player
0
3.5
no player
0-
no player
0
3.6
no player
0-
no player
0
3.7
no player
0-
no player
0
3.8
no player
0-
no player
0