Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs B

Last update 29.01.2020 18:55:39, Creator: ia laurent freyd,Last Upload: stephen boyd ffe

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers A, Challengers B, Amateurs A, Amateurs B, Simul, Team Blitz, Blitz Pairs
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 4 on 2020/01/28 at 09:45

Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
4721Marani Luca 17963 0 - 13 Nwachukwu Chino 18687
4827Anjali R. Sagar 17753 0 - 13 Bryant Richard B E 18499
4938Greco Joseph 16913 0 - 13 Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 183615
5024Campuzano Franco 1785 1 - 03 Salas Martin Javier 173833
5130Bowman Richard L 1740 ½ - ½ Nash Damian 18903
528Teh Wee Zhun 1857 1 - 0 Martos Martin Jose Angel 184113
532Sedgwick David 18942 0 - 12 Dennis Nigel W 178425
5423Oueld El Hachemi Abdelhaq 17882 0 - 12 Dumont Andre 18725
5526Dragic Dragan 17812 1 - 02 Nebel Uwe 184711
5612Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S 18452 0 - 12 Martos Amiguet Valentina 174529
5716Jacob Sydney J 18162 0 - 12 Sagar Siya 174031
5840D`haluin Wim 16862 1 - 02 Olaizola Miguel 180917
5918Kovacevic Aleksandar S 18042 0 - 12 Waterfield Mark 168839
6028Pauwels Rudi 17612 0 - 12 Diaz Gallego Saul 180119
6120Johansson Daniel 1984 17992 1 - 02 Guardia Bencomo Tomas 166044
6222Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 17882 1 - 02 Kuenitz Klaus 172635
636White David J 1872 0 - 1 Henderson Franklin Matthew 161748
6410Cooper Malcolm H 1847 1 - 0 Davies Cledwyn 150761
6514Leimeister Winfried 1838 1 - 0 Gillis Glastone Philippe 165446
6643Boghi Victor Almeida 1679 0 - 1 Murray J Stephen 173134
6769Perdigones Gomez Mercedes 1364 0 - 1 Coric Gojko 170437
6870Dhanwani Aryan 1360 0 - 1 Longdin Michael 168041
6942Poggio Freddie 16801 ½ - ½ Krause Marianne 160950
704Bosschem Eddy 18811 1 - 01 Riedel Michael 155458
7145Krause Helmut 16601 1 - 01 Naldrett Geoffrey 152659
7249Kearsley Raymond J 16111 1 - 01 Henderson Se 151760
7351Savage Neil 16081 0 - 11 Haddock Paul 149862
7463Oliva Parra Ernesto 14871 0 - 11 White Gary 160852
7553Koreywo Witold 16011 0 - 11 Ghatpande Sankalp 148064
7665Aragon Martin Miguel 14721 0 - 11 Moreno Guerrero Idelfonso 159754
7755Postigo Jimenez Fernando 15971 1 - 01 Zhou Jing 145766
7871Maloney Harry 13281 0 - 11 AFMJimenez Urquijo Juan Manuel 156756
7957Dhanwani Aditya 15651 0 - 11 Fiekas Niklas 076
8073Russell Logan 12691 0 - 1½ Bynnersley Ag (Tony) 144367
8172Apps Ian 1308½ 0 - 1½ Neal Eric 082
8279Holt Russel 0½ 0 - 1½ Reyes Craig 124074
8347Izzard Brian J 16260 1 - 00 Flores Villegas Oscar 077
8475Harbinson Alec Ryan 11410 1 - 00 Konstantynowicz Sylwia 080
8581Kou Chloe 00 1 bye
861Oyelabi Jonathan 1895½ 0 not paired
8732Mena Castillo Luis 17391 0 not paired
8836O`shea Colm 17062 0 not paired
8968Cesar Maestre Eduardo 14000 0 not paired
9078Hawkins Oliver 00 0 not paired