Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs B

Last update 29.01.2020 18:55:39, Creator: ia laurent freyd,Last Upload: stephen boyd ffe

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers A, Challengers B, Amateurs A, Amateurs B, Simul, Team Blitz, Blitz Pairs
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 3 on 2020/01/27 at 09:45

Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
4721Marani Luca 17962 1 - 02 Sedgwick David 18942
487Nwachukwu Chino 18682 1 - 02 Johansson Daniel 1984 179920
499Bryant Richard B E 18492 1 - 02 Dragic Dragan 178126
5011Nebel Uwe 18472 0 - 12 Greco Joseph 169138
5127Anjali R. Sagar 17752 1 - 02 Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S 184512
5215Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 18362 1 - 02 D`haluin Wim 168640
5333Salas Martin Javier 17382 1 - 02 Kovacevic Aleksandar S 180418
5444Guardia Bencomo Tomas 16602 0 - 1 Teh Wee Zhun 18578
553Nash Damian 1890 1 - 0 Boghi Victor Almeida 167943
5613Martos Martin Jose Angel 1841 1 - 0 Dhanwani Aryan 136070
5737Coric Gojko 1704 0 - 1 Campuzano Franco 178524
5848Henderson Franklin Matthew 1617 0 - 1 Bowman Richard L 174030
595Dumont Andre 18721 1 - 01 Poggio Freddie 168042
6041Longdin Michael 16801 ½ - ½1 White David J 18726
6146Gillis Glastone Philippe 16541 ½ - ½1 Cooper Malcolm H 184710
6254Moreno Guerrero Idelfonso 15971 0 - 11 Jacob Sydney J 181616
6317Olaizola Miguel 18091 1 - 01 Krause Helmut 166045
6419Diaz Gallego Saul 18011 1 - 01 Savage Neil 160851
6556AFMJimenez Urquijo Juan Manuel 15671 0 - 11 Mircov Nicola-Alexandar 178822
6623Oueld El Hachemi Abdelhaq 17881 1 - 01 Postigo Jimenez Fernando 159755
6725Dennis Nigel W 17841 1 - 01 Dhanwani Aditya 156557
6858Riedel Michael 15541 0 - 11 Pauwels Rudi 176128
6960Henderson Se 15171 0 - 11 Martos Amiguet Valentina 174529
7031Sagar Siya 17401 1 - 01 Naldrett Geoffrey 152659
7135Kuenitz Klaus 17261 1 - 01 Aragon Martin Miguel 147265
7266Zhou Jing 14571 0 - 11 O`shea Colm 170636
7339Waterfield Mark 16881 1 - 01 Russell Logan 126973
7469Perdigones Gomez Mercedes 13641 ½ - ½½ Bosschem Eddy 18814
7514Leimeister Winfried 1838½ 1 - 0½ Apps Ian 130872
7634Murray J Stephen 1731½ 1 - 0½ Reyes Craig 124074
7750Krause Marianne 1609½ 1 - 0½ Holt Russel 079
7876Fiekas Niklas 0½ ½ - ½½ Koreywo Witold 160153
7971Maloney Harry 13280 1 - 00 Izzard Brian J 162647
8078Hawkins Oliver 00 0 - 10 Kearsley Raymond J 161149
8152White Gary 16080 1 - 00 Harbinson Alec Ryan 114175
8262Haddock Paul 14980 1 - 00 Flores Villegas Oscar 077
8380Konstantynowicz Sylwia 00 0 - 10 Oliva Parra Ernesto 148763
8464Ghatpande Sankalp 14800 1 - 00 Kou Chloe 081
8582Neal Eric 00 ½ - ½0 Bynnersley Ag (Tony) 144367
8661Davies Cledwyn 1507½ 1 bye
871Oyelabi Jonathan 1895½ 0 not paired
8832Mena Castillo Luis 17391 0 not paired
8968Cesar Maestre Eduardo 14000 0 not paired