Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs B

Last update 29.01.2020 18:55:39, Creator: ia laurent freyd,Last Upload: stephen boyd ffe

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers A, Challengers B, Amateurs A, Amateurs B, Simul, Team Blitz, Blitz Pairs
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1 
17Nwachukwu ChinoNGR18685,02566
28Teh Wee ZhunMAS18574,52079
39Bryant Richard B EENG18494,01996
426Dragic DraganSRB17814,01983
55Dumont AndreBEL18724,01979
63Nash DamianUSA18904,01972
715Hari Charan Sai KalluriIND18364,01947
820Johansson Daniel 1984SWE17994,01936
931Sagar SiyaIND17404,01905
1022Mircov Nicola-AlexandarROU17884,01878
1125Dennis Nigel WENG17844,01841
1214Leimeister WinfriedGER18383,51928
1324Campuzano FrancoARG17853,51886
1419Diaz Gallego SaulESP18013,51813
1513Martos Martin Jose AngelESP18413,51754
1630Bowman Richard LENG17403,51751
1748Henderson Franklin MatthewESP16173,01888
1827Anjali R. SagarIND17753,01852
192Sedgwick DavidENG18943,01814
2040D`haluin WimBEL16863,01787
2138Greco JosephGIB16913,01785
2233Salas Martin JavierESP17383,01778
2311Nebel UweGER18473,01768
21Marani LucaITA17963,01768
2512Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria SESP18453,01765
2629Martos Amiguet ValentinaESP17453,01747
2723Oueld El Hachemi AbdelhaqMAR17883,01742
2818Kovacevic Aleksandar SSRB18043,01727
2910Cooper Malcolm HENG18473,01686
3028Pauwels RudiBEL17613,01676
3139Waterfield MarkENG16883,01664
3237Coric GojkoMNE17043,01652
3334Murray J StephenSCO17313,01647
3449Kearsley Raymond JENG16113,01622
3552White GaryENG16083,01597
3650Krause MarianneGER16092,51695
76Fiekas NiklasGER02,51695
3841Longdin MichaelENG16802,51690
3946Gillis Glastone PhilippeESP16542,51672
4042Poggio FreddieGIB16802,51662
4155Postigo Jimenez FernandoESP15972,51601
4235Kuenitz KlausGER17262,51597
434Bosschem EddyBEL18812,51588
4454Moreno Guerrero IdelfonsoESP15972,01692
4536O`shea ColmENG17062,01658
4644Guardia Bencomo TomasESP16602,01649
4745Krause HelmutGER16602,01635
4865Aragon Martin MiguelESP14722,01630
4966Zhou JingCHN14572,01590
5016Jacob Sydney JENG18162,01578
5117Olaizola MiguelGER18092,01571
526White David JENG18722,01568
5362Haddock PaulENG14982,01541
5464Ghatpande SankalpLUX14802,01529
5558Riedel MichaelGER15542,01523
5656AFMJimenez Urquijo Juan ManuelESP15672,01509
5743Boghi Victor AlmeidaBRA16792,01502
5859Naldrett GeoffreyENG15262,01462
5961Davies CledwynWLS15072,01451
6074Reyes CraigGIB12402,01443
6160Henderson SeUSA15172,01427
6282Neal EricUSA02,01422
6357Dhanwani AdityaGIB15652,01367
6469Perdigones Gomez MercedesESP13641,51619
6563Oliva Parra ErnestoESP14871,51431
6670Dhanwani AryanGIB13601,51387
6767Bynnersley Ag (Tony)ENG14431,51367
6847Izzard Brian JENG16261,51324
6972Apps IanENG13081,51244
7071Maloney HarryGIB13281,01377
7151Savage NeilRSA16081,01349
7273Russell LoganGIB12691,01341
7353Koreywo WitoldENG16011,01297
7475Harbinson Alec RyanGIB11411,01228
7581Kou ChloeENG01,0763
7680Konstantynowicz SylwiaNOR01,0671
7732Mena Castillo LuisESP17391,00
7879Holt RusselENG00,51163
791Oyelabi JonathanNGR18950,50
8078Hawkins OliverENG00,0838
8177Flores Villegas OscarESP00,0801
8268Cesar Maestre EduardoESP14000,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Performance (variable with parameter)