Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs B

Last update 29.01.2020 18:55:39, Creator: ia laurent freyd,Last Upload: stephen boyd ffe

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers A, Challengers B, Amateurs A, Amateurs B, Simul, Team Blitz, Blitz Pairs
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1 
17Nwachukwu ChinoNGR18684,02546
29Bryant Richard B EENG18494,02528
315Hari Charan Sai KalluriIND18364,02470
424Campuzano FrancoARG17853,52039
58Teh Wee ZhunMAS18573,52018
626Dragic DraganSRB17813,01949
727Anjali R. SagarIND17753,01945
85Dumont AndreBEL18723,01920
93Nash DamianUSA18903,01914
1038Greco JosephGIB16913,01889
1133Salas Martin JavierESP17383,01879
1221Marani LucaITA17963,01878
1320Johansson Daniel 1984SWE17993,01876
40D`haluin WimBEL16863,01876
1519Diaz Gallego SaulESP18013,01838
1629Martos Amiguet ValentinaESP17453,01837
1731Sagar SiyaIND17403,01825
1822Mircov Nicola-AlexandarROU17883,01806
1925Dennis Nigel WENG17843,01772
2030Bowman Richard LENG17403,01745
2139Waterfield MarkENG16883,01738
2248Henderson Franklin MatthewESP16172,51933
2314Leimeister WinfriedGER18382,51836
2441Longdin MichaelENG16802,51748
2510Cooper Malcolm HENG18472,51687
2613Martos Martin Jose AngelESP18412,51680
2734Murray J StephenSCO17312,51659
2837Coric GojkoMNE17042,51609
292Sedgwick DavidENG18942,01762
3054Moreno Guerrero IdelfonsoESP15972,01743
3112Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria SESP18452,01717
3223Oueld El Hachemi AbdelhaqMAR17882,01713
3311Nebel UweGER18472,01705
3444Guardia Bencomo TomasESP16602,01678
3518Kovacevic Aleksandar SSRB18042,01677
3645Krause HelmutGER16602,01672
3716Jacob Sydney JENG18162,01661
3836O`shea ColmENG17062,01658
3917Olaizola MiguelGER18092,01651
4050Krause MarianneGER16092,01648
4176Fiekas NiklasGER02,01635
4228Pauwels RudiBEL17612,01616
4335Kuenitz KlausGER17262,01598
444Bosschem EddyBEL18812,01583
4555Postigo Jimenez FernandoESP15972,01570
4662Haddock PaulENG14982,01569
4764Ghatpande SankalpLUX14802,01562
4856AFMJimenez Urquijo Juan ManuelESP15672,01525
4949Kearsley Raymond JENG16112,01485
5052White GaryENG16082,01452
5146Gillis Glastone PhilippeESP16541,51663
5242Poggio FreddieGIB16801,51630
5369Perdigones Gomez MercedesESP13641,51619
546White David JENG18721,51595
5543Boghi Victor AlmeidaBRA16791,51561
5661Davies CledwynWLS15071,51518
5770Dhanwani AryanGIB13601,51454
5882Neal EricUSA01,51404
5967Bynnersley Ag (Tony)ENG14431,51388
6074Reyes CraigGIB12401,51368
6165Aragon Martin MiguelESP14721,01533
6266Zhou JingCHN14571,01485
6358Riedel MichaelGER15541,01469
6471Maloney HarryGIB13281,01439
6551Savage NeilRSA16081,01426
6659Naldrett GeoffreyENG15261,01407
6773Russell LoganGIB12691,01402
6860Henderson SeUSA15171,01396
6963Oliva Parra ErnestoESP14871,01376
7053Koreywo WitoldENG16011,01364
7157Dhanwani AdityaGIB15651,01305
7247Izzard Brian JENG16261,01277
7375Harbinson Alec RyanGIB11411,01263
7481Kou ChloeENG01,0762
7532Mena Castillo LuisESP17391,00
7679Holt RusselENG00,51262
771Oyelabi JonathanNGR18950,50
72Apps IanENG13080,50
7978Hawkins OliverENG00,0838
8077Flores Villegas OscarESP00,0801
8180Konstantynowicz SylwiaNOR00,0671
68Cesar Maestre EduardoESP14000,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Performance (variable with parameter)