Gibraltar International Chess Festival 2020 - Amateurs B

Last update 29.01.2020 18:55:39, Creator: ia laurent freyd,Last Upload: stephen boyd ffe

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers A, Challengers B, Amateurs A, Amateurs B, Simul, Team Blitz, Blitz Pairs
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 3

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1 
17Nwachukwu ChinoNGR18683,02529
227Anjali R. SagarIND17753,02520
39Bryant Richard B EENG18493,02512
415Hari Charan Sai KalluriIND18363,02463
533Salas Martin JavierESP17383,02453
638Greco JosephGIB16913,02449
721Marani LucaITA17963,02424
83Nash DamianUSA18902,51988
924Campuzano FrancoARG17852,51964
108Teh Wee ZhunMAS18572,51902
1113Martos Martin Jose AngelESP18412,51767
1230Bowman Richard LENG17402,51712
132Sedgwick DavidENG18942,01880
1426Dragic DraganSRB17812,01851
1512Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria SESP18452,01833
165Dumont AndreBEL18722,01832
1720Johansson Daniel 1984SWE17992,01816
1811Nebel UweGER18472,01804
1918Kovacevic Aleksandar SSRB18042,01798
2023Oueld El Hachemi AbdelhaqMAR17882,01784
2140D`haluin WimBEL16862,01766
2217Olaizola MiguelGER18092,01764
2344Guardia Bencomo TomasESP16602,01763
2416Jacob Sydney JENG18162,01759
2519Diaz Gallego SaulESP18012,01732
2629Martos Amiguet ValentinaESP17452,01702
2722Mircov Nicola-AlexandarROU17882,01700
2831Sagar SiyaIND17402,01695
2935Kuenitz KlausGER17262,01659
3036O`shea ColmENG17062,01658
3125Dennis Nigel WENG17842,01599
3239Waterfield MarkENG16882,01583
3328Pauwels RudiBEL17612,00
3448Henderson Franklin MatthewESP16171,51826
3541Longdin MichaelENG16801,51751
3646Gillis Glastone PhilippeESP16541,51721
3769Perdigones Gomez MercedesESP13641,51707
386White David JENG18721,51703
3950Krause MarianneGER16091,51638
4010Cooper Malcolm HENG18471,51620
4137Coric GojkoMNE17041,51563
4234Murray J StephenSCO17311,51526
4314Leimeister WinfriedGER18381,50
43Boghi Victor AlmeidaBRA16791,50
61Davies CledwynWLS15071,50
70Dhanwani AryanGIB13601,50
4754Moreno Guerrero IdelfonsoESP15971,01709
4865Aragon Martin MiguelESP14721,01644
4942Poggio FreddieGIB16801,01628
5045Krause HelmutGER16601,01595
5166Zhou JingCHN14571,01579
5251Savage NeilRSA16081,01534
5371Maloney HarryGIB13281,01529
5473Russell LoganGIB12691,01521
5555Postigo Jimenez FernandoESP15971,01483
5657Dhanwani AdityaGIB15651,01473
574Bosschem EddyBEL18811,01467
5856AFMJimenez Urquijo Juan ManuelESP15671,01465
5958Riedel MichaelGER15541,01463
6053Koreywo WitoldENG16011,01457
6160Henderson SeUSA15171,01456
6259Naldrett GeoffreyENG15261,01455
6362Haddock PaulENG14981,01431
63Oliva Parra ErnestoESP14871,01431
6564Ghatpande SankalpLUX14801,01423
6649Kearsley Raymond JENG16111,01350
6752White GaryENG16081,01316
6832Mena Castillo LuisESP17391,00
76Fiekas NiklasGER01,00
7079Holt RusselENG00,51426
7182Neal EricUSA00,51279
7267Bynnersley Ag (Tony)ENG14430,51270
731Oyelabi JonathanNGR18950,50
72Apps IanENG13080,50
74Reyes CraigGIB12400,50
7678Hawkins OliverENG00,0838
7777Flores Villegas OscarESP00,0793
7880Konstantynowicz SylwiaNOR00,0781
7981Kou ChloeENG00,0762
8047Izzard Brian JENG16260,0751
8175Harbinson Alec RyanGIB11410,0741
68Cesar Maestre EduardoESP14000,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Performance (variable with parameter)