International Chess Open Graz 2020 Weekend

Organizer(s)Chessgraz
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Mag. Andrea Schmidbauer
Chief ArbiterIA Huber, Christian 1628097
ArbiterBakalarz, Grazyna 4000730; Neumaier, Andreas 1620142
Time control90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment/move starting from move 1
LocationGraz, Hotel Novapark
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/14 to 2020/02/16
Rating-Ø1945
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.02.2020 18:03:54, Creator/Last Upload: steirischer landesverband

Tournament selectionGrp A, Grp B, Grp C, Weekend, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Top five players, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list

Alphabetical list all groups

No.NameIDFideIDRtgIRtgNFEDName
1Aarav Dengla1377404505975619300INDGrp A
2Aarav Dengla04505975616300INDBlitz
3Adamczyk Zuzanna0118757019590POLGrp A
4CMAdvait Bagri139487582039121850SGPGrp A
5Aldrian Stefan100137160552615861665AUTGrp B
6Aliev Elmar000RUSBlitz
7Aliev Elmar05564130000AUTGrp C
8Alieva Mirayi1395133425965111131399RUSGrp C
9Alieva Mirayi03425965110140RUSBlitz
10Amtmann Franz100229162054117391593AUTGrp C
11Andolfatto Maria0280047619820ITAGrp A
12Andronescu Madalin139170121727521382075ROUWeekend
13Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos Vasil0426813021870GREGrp A
14Anghel Maria0123904017250ROUGrp B
15Antenreiter Lena134396166273201065AUTGrp C
16Antenreiter Martin DI100294160885116691709AUTGrp B
17Arikov Nikita03425632613650RUSGrp C
18Assylov Miras01372887316690KAZGrp B
19Assylov Miras01372887315200KAZBlitz
20Ataev Maksim05417603411760RUSGrp C
21Aumann Manfred Dr.100413165205215411492AUTGrp B
22Aziz Samir122579163467415711611AUTGrp B
23Babadzhanyan David1395143435828510881264RUSGrp C
24Babos Daniel13281378529614441395HUNGrp B
25Bachlechner Julian0163262020570AUTBlitz
26Bakalarz Adrian1365041295580913841438GERGrp C
27IMBakalarz Mietek137135400074922450LUXGrp A
28Balint Peter134951166071319940AUTGrp A
29FMBanzea Alexandru-Bogdan135507123262223680ROUGrp A
30FMBarp Alberto13969087255523680ITAGrp A
31CMBauer Sebastian130502165370921762121AUTWeekend
32CMBauer Thomas0163929322970AUTBlitz
33CMBauer Thomas122086163929322010AUTGrp A
34FMBaum Jonasz137137119536023300POLGrp A
35Benedek Mathias132159166931101358AUTGrp C
36Beyer Edith1009281298592914551404AUTGrp B
37Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa042903121740ITAGrp A
38IMBlohberger Felix120764163205124480AUTGrp A
39Bodrogi Bendeguz079030320320HUNGrp A
40FMBorhy Marcell077078723690HUNBlitz
41Brand Thomas0161467319910AUTBlitz
42Braunfuchs Peter131145165307516371621AUTGrp C
43Breneis Lukas101335161565322500AUTGrp A
44CMBrinovec David01460864222790SLOGrp A
45Brüll Georg Mag.101406162068119781970AUTGrp B
46Brunner Gerhard101424160930018431797AUTGrp B
47Buchegger Fridolin136468166710617861704AUTWeekend
48Bucur Denisa-Andreea0123801920070ROUGrp A
49FMBuonanno Raffaele0280771321510ITAGrp A
50GMBurmakin Vladimir130248410510925140RUSGrp A
51Buttenhauser Roland101550162177718371713AUTGrp B
52Bytyqi Kujtim134714165833618121766AUTGrp B
53Bytyqi Kujtim0165833616980AUTBlitz
54Cafasso Elia0166985019390AUTBlitz
55Cafasso Elia136089166985019080AUTGrp A
56WFMCaglar Sila132678636406322680TURGrp A
57Charaus Florian117536163109820490AUTGrp A
58FMChylewski Patryk131737118619123500POLGrp A
59Cisic Alan01440248322570BIHBlitz
60WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara0121796821650ROUGrp A
61Czernek Tymon0119951020890POLGrp A
62Dämon Reinhard140416167377700AUTGrp C
63Danner Erwin101750166796301421AUTGrp B
64IMDanner Georg101751160030322950AUTGrp A
65Davaademberel Purevdorj137131490233517751804MGLGrp B
66IMDavid Alexandru-Vasile0122345324360ROUGrp A
67David Alexandru-Vasile0122345323960AUTBlitz
68Dereshki Dario140246290623619632050BULGrp B
69Derylo Kamil1355772184659620730POLGrp A
70Diakov Georgi101893161916017381732AUTGrp B
71Dias Ruwan1398986430096014921397ENGGrp B
72Dias Ruwan1398986430096014921397ENGGrp C
73Dias Savin13985944239919610ENGGrp A
74GMDiermair Andreas101915161246824830AUTGrp A
75GMDiermair Andreas0161246824640AUTBlitz
76FMDietmayer-Kraeutler Marco101924161247622862286AUTWeekend
77GMDimitrov Vladimir0290005022850BULGrp A
78Dlauchy Peter11998670836417031687HUNGrp B
79Dobo Gyula13210874428021450HUNGrp A
80Dobo Gyula074428020930HUNBlitz
81GMDragnev Valentin120765163485225490AUTGrp A
82IMDrnovsek Gal1240821460707723900SLOGrp A
83Dudas Eszter11834172830621640HUNGrp A
84Efendieva Alina1377204413155018151807RUSGrp B
85Ehs Dominik102356161777020710AUTGrp A
86Eibinger Manuel102362163799120210AUTGrp A
87Eibinger Manuel0163799119570AUTBlitz
88WFMEizaguerri Floris Maria03206575220140ESPGrp A
89Elpons Walter0164073919640AUTBlitz
90WIMExler Veronika102621162055022030AUTGrp A
91Fabian Franz102628161397918411819AUTGrp B
92FMFahrner Kurt0160059122370AUTBlitz
93Farkas Otto Jr.079038919800HUNGrp A
94Fauland Peter0160381722410AUTBlitz
95Fauland Peter102712160381722032146AUTWeekend
96Feiertag Jonas135415166274011611363AUTGrp B
97Frank Emanuel119538162562422860AUTGrp A
98Frank Paul0161256522280AUTBlitz
99IMFreitag Manfred103121160200423780AUTGrp A
100IMFreitag Manfred0160200423710AUTBlitz
101Fritz Antoni0116932720210POLGrp A
102WFMFroewis Annika103219162143221210AUTGrp A
103IMFroewis Georg0161842325500AUTBlitz
104IMFroewis Georg103220161842324610AUTGrp A
105FMFrosch Erich103226160221722100AUTGrp A
106FMFrosch Erich0160221721620AUTBlitz
107Fröwis Gerhard Mag.103221162199815531399AUTGrp C
108IMGajek Radoslaw134416112589324380AUTGrp A
109Gajic Zoran10338892386920302016BIHWeekend
110Galiev Ernest02420698917890RUSGrp B
111IMGavrilescu David124503122719024550ROUGrp A
112Giacomini Hector060535221610FRAGrp A
113FMGiannoulakis Lampros0424701922660GREGrp A
114Gkogkas Dimitrios0420046220430GREGrp A
115FMGodzwon Iwo02180248323210POLGrp A
116Goelles Herbert0164367319930AUTBlitz
117Goelles Walter103731162498916681546AUTGrp C
118Goessler Markus0163326020890AUTBlitz
119Golecki Jan135518118400821120POLGrp A
120Gölles Herbert129377164367301851AUTGrp B
121Gosch Daniel0165025417170AUTBlitz
122Gosch Daniel128949165025401619AUTWeekend
123Granabetter Josef Mag.103904162089418801804AUTGrp B
124Grebenar Erich103951160940815631527AUTGrp C
125Grossberger Udo0162499717130AUTBlitz
126Grosse Manfred104066161737019121915AUTGrp B
127Grosse Manfred0161737018060AUTBlitz
128Grünwald Beat13667916689511162910AUTGrp C
129Grünwald Simon133361166375515391431AUTGrp C
130Grünwald Stefan Dipl.-Ing, Dr.138324166896011231043AUTGrp C
131Gschiel Alexander130083165320218271880AUTWeekend
132AFMGugler Giorgio104234166070514051284AUTGrp C
133Haas Bernhard0163611117790AUTBlitz
134Hadl Johann0160941617780AUTBlitz
135Hadl Johann Di.104390160941618521822AUTGrp B
136Hadzic Semin Dr.137841166905201352AUTGrp B
137Hafner Robert104421160640920530AUTGrp A
138IMHalvax Georg104549161954324280AUTGrp A
139IMHandler Lukas104611160958024220AUTGrp A
140WFMHapala Elisabeth104637162208021700AUTGrp A
141Hatzl Johannes0161060020480AUTBlitz
142Hauer Valentin127488165220617921699AUTGrp B
143Heindl Matthias0164785721310AUTBlitz
144Heinemann Stephan0166695915860AUTBlitz
145Heinemann Stephan135579166695915861465AUTGrp B
146Hersel Harald13179116519271197819AUTGrp C
147Hersel Richard129812164879916501718AUTGrp B
148FMHiermann Dietmar105059160291822402220AUTWeekend
149Higatsberger Michael105068160253520960AUTGrp A
150Hochwarter Martin0160766918920AUTBlitz

Show complete list