International Chess Open Graz 2020 Weekend

Organizer(s)Chessgraz
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIO Mag. Andrea Schmidbauer
Chief ArbiterIA Huber, Christian 1628097
ArbiterBakalarz, Grazyna 4000730; Neumaier, Andreas 1620142
Time control90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment/move starting from move 1
LocationGraz, Hotel Novapark
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/14 to 2020/02/16
Rating-Ø1945
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 18.02.2020 18:03:54, Creator/Last Upload: steirischer landesverband

Tournament selectionGrp A, Grp B, Grp C, Weekend, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Top five players, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Alphabetical list

No.NameIDFideIDRtgIRtgNFED
1Andronescu Madalin139170121727521382075ROU
2CMBauer Sebastian130502165370921762121AUT
3Buchegger Fridolin136468166710617861704AUT
4FMDietmayer-Kraeutler Marco101924161247622862286AUT
5Fauland Peter102712160381722032146AUT
6Gajic Zoran10338892386920302016BIH
7Gosch Daniel128949165025401619AUT
8Gschiel Alexander130083165320218271880AUT
9FMHiermann Dietmar105059160291822402220AUT
10Hofstadler Mario131068166049718011814AUT
11Kahr Johannes125123165027001572AUT
12Karapetian Airapet Dr.106306163527118181830AUT
13Klepoch Stefan137293166733515301417AUT
14Koban Markus106890161010418901834AUT
15Königshofer Stefan131420165539601199AUT
16Kristoferitsch Daniel126252164265021052057AUT
17Kuti Oliver135773166162018821801AUT
18Maier Gerald108641160973419831970AUT
19Mostbauer Florian109518162667123292294AUT
20WFMNikanova Ekaterina1382601350637421202078BLR
21FMOlivetti Davide13667486322022692236ITA
22MKPadjen Zdenko1172261450710219272028CRO
23Pilshofer Paul136145166627414801665AUT
24Pirvulescu Adrian138268121638418751829ROU
25Poiger Manfred Dr.140156167389001383AUT
26Schein Karl-Heinz Mag.112666160498821802178AUT
27Toller Maximilian128530165203620091908AUT
28FMTomazini Aljosa1183721460815423682303SLO
29FMTrussevich Sergey1377441370699322532292SLO
30Trussevich Simon1377501371305121002005SLO
31Wiener Alexander121829163608119051883AUT