Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

East Africa University Games 2018 EAUG-DODOMA

Last update 20.12.2018 12:15:47, Creator/Last Upload: vinaytz

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
15Kyambogo UniversityKYU76101921,00
26Makerere UniversityMAK75111621,50
314Technical University of KenyaTUK75111616,50
411Moi UniverstyMU74031213,50
513Mufurila College of EducationMufurila73221113,50
61Busitema UniversityBUS73131017,00
79Mbarara University of S&TMUST73131014,50
87Makerere University Business SchoolMUBS73131014,00
93Jomo KenyataJKUAT73131012,00
104Kenyatta UniversityKU7304915,00
112Gulu UniversityGulu722387,00
1212Mount Kenya UniversityMKU721476,50
1310Meru UniversityMeru710633,00
1415St JosephsSt Josephs600600,00
158Masinde Muliro University of S&TMMUST100100,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (3 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints