Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Uganda (UGA)

Flag UGA
No.TournamentLast update
134th Liberation Day Rapid Chess Championship 2020 (U10 Boys & Girls) 15 Hours 34 Min.
234th Liberation Day Rapid Chess Championship 2020 (U12 Boys & Girls) 15 Hours 34 Min.
334th Liberation Day Rapid Chess Championship 2020 (U16 Boys & Girls) 15 Hours 34 Min.
434th Liberation Day Rapid Chess Championship 2020 (U6 Boys & Girls) 16 Hours 17 Min.
534th Liberation Day Rapid Chess Championship 2020 (U8 Boys & Girls) 16 Hours 20 Min.
634th Liberation Day Rapid Chess Championship 2020 (U21 Boys & Girls) 16 Hours 23 Min.
75th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U10 3 Days 21 Hours
85th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U18 3 Days 22 Hours
95th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U16 3 Days 22 Hours
105th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U14 3 Days 22 Hours
115th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U12 3 Days 22 Hours
125th Kampala Classic Juniors Chess Championship 2020 - U8 3 Days 23 Hours
132020 Comrades Rapid Chess Championship 10 Days 12 Hours
14SOM ANNUAL INTER PROJECT CHESS TOURNAMENT 2019 RATED CATEGORY (14th EDITION) 14 Days 15 Hours
15BUNAMWAYA RAPID CHESS TOURNAMENT 18 Days 17 Hours
162019 Rwabushenyi Memorial Open Rated Chess Championship 23 Days 1 Hours
172019 Kireka Open Rated Chess Championship (4th Edition) 23 Days 14 Hours
182019 Kireka Junior Unrated Chess Championship (4th Edition) 25 Days 16 Hours
192019 Inter-University Chess Championship Open (University of Kisubi) 32 Days 15 Hours
202019 Inter-University Chess Championship Ladies (University of Kisubi) 32 Days 23 Hours
21Open Minds Rapid Chess Championship 2019 (1st Edition) 39 Days 11 Hours
22SOM ANNUAL INTER PROJECT CHESS TOURNAMENT CATEGORY A 14th EDITION 40 Days 20 Hours
23SOM ANNUAL INTER PROJECT CHESS TOURNAMENT 2019 CATEGORY B 14th EDITION 40 Days 21 Hours
24Grand Finale U18 Girls Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
25Grand Finale U18 Boys Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
26Grand Finale U16 Girls Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
27Grand Finale U16 Boys Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
28Grand Finale U14 Girls Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
29Grand Finale U14 Boys Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
30Grand Finale U12 Girls Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
31Grand Finale U12 Boys Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
32Grand Finale U10 Girls Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
33Grand Finale U10 Boys Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
34Grand Finale U8 Girls Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
35Grand Finale U8 Boys Sponsored by Jesa Milk, Stanbic Bank, Vision Group 50 Days 19 Hours
362019 Rwabushenyi Memorial Junior Rated Chess Championship 51 Days 13 Hours
37SOM ANNUAL INTER PROJECT CHESS TOURNAMENT QUALIFIERS FOR MUSTARD SEED SCHOOLS 54 Days 22 Hours
38DIDA ANNUAL CHESS TOURNAMENT- BUDAKA 1st EDITION 59 Days 18 Hours
39DECODE P.7 Farewell Chess Tournament - U17 67 Days 18 Hours
40DECODE P.7 Farewell Chess Tournament - U11 67 Days 18 Hours
41SOM CHESS ACADEMY-SBC HOIMA Kigaaga Chess Program 76 Days 17 Hours
42SOM CHESS ACADEMY- SBC HOIMA Nyamasoga Chess Program 76 Days 18 Hours
43SOM CHESS ACADEMY-SBC HOIMA Kabaale Chess Program 76 Days 18 Hours
44Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 5-7 Yrs - Girls 81 Days 19 Hours
45Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 8-10 Yrs - Girls 81 Days 19 Hours
46Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 8-10 Yrs - Boys 81 Days 19 Hours
47Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 11-12 Yrs - Girls 81 Days 20 Hours
48Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 13-15 Yrs 81 Days 20 Hours
49Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 11-12 Yrs - Boys 81 Days 21 Hours
50Comrades Chess Challege 2019; 5-7 Yrs - Boys 81 Days 21 Hours