Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Republic of North Macedonia (MKD)

Flag MKD
No.TournamentLast update
1The humanitarian tournament LET US HELP NORA 4 Days 10 Hours
2Bitola Blitz 2020 19 Days 15 Hours
3SKOPJE OPEN 2019 40 Days
4ALKALOID Rapid Open 2019 40 Days 13 Hours
5Youth Tournament DERZHAVIN 2019 53 Days 17 Hours
6Women Team Championship of North Macedonia 2019 53 Days 17 Hours
7Youth Tournament DERZHAVIN 2019 (born 2009 or younger) 53 Days 18 Hours
8Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U10) 67 Days 2 Hours
9Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U12) 67 Days 2 Hours
10Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U18) 67 Days 2 Hours
11Prvenstvo vo standarden sah na grad Skopje (U08) 67 Days 19 Hours
12OPEN Prilep 2019 79 Days 11 Hours
13OPEN Bitola 2019 - Mladinski turnir vo zabrzan sah 79 Days 11 Hours
14Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта IV - V одд.) 80 Days 16 Hours
15Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта VIII-IX одд.) 80 Days 16 Hours
16Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта VI - VII одд.) 80 Days 16 Hours
17Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( средни училишта ) 80 Days 16 Hours
18Првенство во шах за млади на град Скопје 2019 ( основни училишта I - III одд.) 80 Days 17 Hours
19Blitz Gazi Baba 2019 83 Days 10 Hours
20Mladinski turnir LASKER 2019 102 Days 19 Hours
21Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U14 116 Days 12 Hours
22Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U16 116 Days 18 Hours
23Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U18 116 Days 20 Hours
24Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U12 116 Days 20 Hours
25Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U10 116 Days 20 Hours
26Youth Team Championship of North Macedonia-U08 117 Days 14 Hours
27International Youth Chess Tournament "Lake Queen 2019"- B (born 2001 or younger) 136 Days 16 Hours
28International Youth Chess Tournament "Lake Queen 2019"- C (born 2009 or younger) 136 Days 17 Hours
292nd Memorial Chess Tournament ''Mahi Halili - Lala'' 144 Days 10 Hours
30Open Championship of North Macedonia 2019 146 Days 18 Hours
31Women Championship of North Macedonia 2019 147 Days 13 Hours
32XXVIII Team Championship of North Macedonia 179 Days 17 Hours
33Championship of North Macedonia for blind and visualy impaired 2019 190 Days 20 Hours
34INT. YOUTH CHESS RATING TOURNAMENT "Ethno Village Timchevski 2019" (U-20 & G-20) 204 Days 16 Hours
35INT. YOUTH CHESS RATING TOURNAMENT "Ethno Village Timchevski 2019" (U-12 & G-12) 204 Days 16 Hours
36CHESS CAMP GAMBIT ASSECO SEE 2019 219 Days 12 Hours
37Championship of North Macedonia 2019 240 Days 16 Hours
38KVALITET 2019 - (ELO<2200) 242 Days 19 Hours
39KVALITET 2019 - C (under 10 year old) 242 Days 20 Hours
404th Memorial Chess Tournament FADIL NIMANI 243 Days 15 Hours
41Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U14 267 Days 19 Hours
42Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U18 267 Days 19 Hours
43Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-G10 267 Days 22 Hours
44Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-G12 267 Days 22 Hours
45Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U08 267 Days 22 Hours
46Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U10 267 Days 23 Hours
47Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U12 267 Days 23 Hours
48Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2019-U16 267 Days 23 Hours
49GOSTIVAR OPEN 2019 271 Days 14 Hours
50Junior Team Match Skopje-TheSsaloniki < 1600 276 Days 16 Hours