Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Kenya (KEN)

Flag KEN
No.TournamentLast update
110th Capablanca Cup - Open Section 8 Minutes
210th Capablanca Cup - U1600 Section 16 Minutes
3Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U12 1 Hours 14 Min.
4Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U10 1 Hours 40 Min.
5Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U8 1 Hours 48 Min.
6Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U18 Girls 1 Days 23 Hours
7Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U18 Boys 1 Days 23 Hours
8Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U16 1 Days 23 Hours
9Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U14 1 Days 23 Hours
10Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U16 Girls 1 Days 23 Hours
11Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U14 Girls 1 Days 23 Hours
12Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U12 Girls 1 Days 23 Hours
13Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U12 1 Days 23 Hours
14Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U10 Girls 1 Days 23 Hours
15Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U10 1 Days 23 Hours
16Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U8 Girls 1 Days 23 Hours
17Coast Youth Regional Qualifiers 2020 U8 1 Days 23 Hours
18Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U14 1 Days 23 Hours
19KNYCCC North-Rift Region 3 Days 16 Hours
20Nyeri Chess Club 5 Days 16 Hours
21Oshwal Academy Youth Chess Championship 2020 U18 16 Days 22 Hours
222019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Open Section 29 Days 21 Hours
232019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Ladies Section 30 Days 23 Hours
24Lighthouse Under 21 Chess Championship 2019 30 Days 23 Hours
25NYERI CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENT 33 Days 12 Hours
26KUSA GAMES 34 Days 19 Hours
27KUSA GAMES LADIES SECTION 2019 35 Days 15 Hours
28COSMO CLUB WEEK 2019 UNDER 16 35 Days 17 Hours
29COSMO CLUB WEEK 2019 UNDER 8 35 Days 17 Hours
30COSMO CLUB WEEK 2019 UNDER 12 B 35 Days 18 Hours
31BUNGOMA OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT 2019 40 Days
322019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Junior Section 40 Days 23 Hours
332019 Kenya National Chess Championship - Cadet Section 41 Days 21 Hours
34Zone 4.4 Youth Under-16 Team Chess Championships 2019 44 Days 16 Hours
35East Africa Junior Open Chess Championship 2019 45 Days 22 Hours
363rd Jamhuri Cup 46 Days 1 Hours
37DALA BLITZ 47 Days 16 Hours
38Dala Rapid Chess Tournament - Junior Section 47 Days 18 Hours
39GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U12 51 Days 11 Hours
40GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U10 51 Days 11 Hours
41GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U8 51 Days 11 Hours
42GIG'S GIGGLES INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN CHESS TOURNAMENT-U18 51 Days 11 Hours
43Festival of Friendship - Over 14 53 Days 20 Hours
44Festival of Friendship - Under 14 53 Days 21 Hours
45KUSA 2019A 54 Days 18 Hours
46KUSA LADIES 54 Days 18 Hours
47Bungoma Open Chess Tournament - Junior Section 54 Days 19 Hours
48TABAN Rapids Chess Tournament - 3rd Edition 58 Days 23 Hours
49Kenya Premier Chess League 2019 59 Days 18 Hours
50SK Nderitu Tournament 61 Days 17 Hours